Privacy Commitment

Last Updated: April 1, 2022

Incyte Corporation (including its affiliates in its worldwide group of companies) (collectively, “Incyte”) honors its trusted relationships with patients, healthcare professionals, caregivers, consumers, employees, and business partners by being transparent about how we collect, use, share, transfer, and retain personal information. We encourage you to explore this webpage, and the webpages and notices to which it links, in order to learn more about our privacy practices.

We do not sell personal information and have not done so in the preceding 12 months.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT ME IS COLLECTED AND HOW IS IT USED, SHARED, TRANSFERRED, AND RETAINED?

Click below to access our privacy notices that relate to the areas identified.

Job Candidates

Learn what we do with your personal information when you apply for a job at Incyte.

image of the Canadian flag English (CA) View PDF

image of the EU flag English (EU) View PDF

image of the United Kingdom flag English (UK) View PDF

image of the American flag English (US) View PDF

image of the Denmark flag Danish View PDF

image of the Dutch flag Dutch View PDF

image of the Finland flag Finnish View PDF

image of the French flag French View PDF

image of the German flag German View PDF

image of the Italian flag Italian View PDF

image of the Japan flag Japanese View PDF

image of the China flag Mandarin View PDF

image of the Norway flag Norwegian View PDF

image of the Portugal flag Portuguese View PDF

image of the Spain flag Spanish View PDF

image of the Sweden flag Swedish View PDF

Study Participants

Learn what we do with your personal information when you are in an Incyte-sponsored clinical trial or other research project.

image of the Canadian flag English (CA) View PDF

image of the EU flag English (EU) View PDF

image of the United Kingdom flag English (UK) View PDF

image of the American flag English (US) View PDF

image of the Denmark flag Danish View PDF

image of the Dutch flag Dutch View PDF

image of the Finland flag Finnish View PDF

image of the French flag French View PDF

image of the German flag German View PDF

image of the Italian flag Italian View PDF

image of the Japan flag Japanese View PDF

image of the China flag Mandarin View PDF

image of the Norway flag Norwegian View PDF

image of the Portugal flag Portuguese View PDF

image of the Spain flag Spanish View PDF

image of the Sweden flag Swedish View PDF

Non-Research Patients

Learn what we do with your personal information when you use an Incyte drug.

image of the Canadian flag English (CA) View PDF

image of the EU flag English (EU) View PDF

image of the United Kingdom flag English (UK) View PDF

image of the American flag English (US) View PDF

image of the Denmark flag Danish View PDF

image of the Dutch flag Dutch View PDF

image of the Finland flag Finnish View PDF

image of the French flag French View PDF

image of the German flag German View PDF

image of the Italian flag Italian View PDF

image of the Japan flag Japanese View PDF

image of the Norway flag Norwegian View PDF

image of the Portugal flag Portuguese View PDF

image of the Spain flag Spanish View PDF

image of the Sweden flag Swedish View PDF

Healthcare Professionals

Learn what we do with your personal information when we interact with you as a healthcare professional.

image of the Canadian flag English (CA) View PDF

image of the EU flag English (EU) View PDF

image of the United Kingdom flag English (UK) View PDF

image of the American flag English (US) View PDF

image of the Denmark flag Danish View PDF

image of the Dutch flag Dutch View PDF

image of the Finland flag Finnish View PDF

image of the French flag French View PDF

image of the German flag German View PDF

image of the Italian flag Italian View PDF

image of the Japan flag Japanese View PDF

image of the China flag Mandarin (China) View PDF

image of the Taiwan flag Mandarin (Taiwan) View PDF

image of the Norway flag Norwegian View PDF

image of the Portugal flag Portuguese View PDF

image of the Spain flag Spanish View PDF

image of the Sweden flag Swedish View PDF

Business Contacts

Learn what we do with your personal information when you interact with us in the course of business.   

image of the EU flag English (EU) View PDF

image of the United Kingdom flag English (UK) View PDF

image of the American flag English (US) View PDF

image of the Denmark flag Danish View PDF

image of the Dutch flag Dutch View PDF

image of the Finland flag Finnish View PDF

image of the French flag French View PDF

image of the German flag German View PDF

image of the Italian flag Italian View PDF

image of the Japan flag Japanese View PDF

image of the China flag Mandarin View PDF

image of the Norway flag Norwegian View PDF

image of the Portugal flag Portuguese View PDF

image of the Spain flag Spanish View PDF

image of the Sweden flag Swedish View PDF

HOW CAN I EXERCISE MY PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Depending on where you live or work, you may have certain rights regarding your personal information under applicable privacy and data protection laws (including but not limited to the European Union's General Data Protection Regulation [GDPR] or the California Consumer Privacy Act [CCPA] (collectively, “Privacy Laws”). 

If you wish to exercise your rights, please complete the data subject request form. Upon receipt of the completed form, we will process your request within the timelines required under applicable Privacy Laws. If additional information is necessary to process your request, we will contact you using the contact information that you provide in the data subject request form.

The information that you provide in connection with your request will be processed solely for the purpose of responding to your inquiry. For more information about how we use and retain your personal information, please review our privacy notices that are linked to this webpage.

If you are a California resident, you may also contact Incyte’s Privacy Office at 1-855-446-2983.

For California residents, in the previous calendar year, the number of eligible consumer access requests we received was 0.

 

HOW CAN I CONTACT INCYTE’S PRIVACY OFFICE?

If you have any questions about our privacy notices or practices, you may contact Incyte's Privacy Office at:

Attn: Data Protection Officer
Incyte Corporation
1801 Augustine Cut-off
Wilmington, Delaware 19803  USA
1-855-446-2983
privacy@incyte.com

For data subject or individual rights requests under the European Union's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) or the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), please contact Incyte's Data Protection Officer (DPO) at privacy@incyte.com or 1-855-446-2983.