Privacy Commitment

Incyte honors its trusted relationships with patients, healthcare professionals, caregivers, consumers, employees and business partners by being transparent about how we collect, use and share data. We encourage you to explore this page and the pages and policies to which it links in order to learn more on our Privacy practices.

Click here to read about Privacy and Transparency at Incyte. If you have any questions about our privacy policies or practices, we encourage you to contact the Incyte Privacy Office (privacy@incyte.com).

For data subject or individual rights requests under the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) or other data protection related enquiries, please contact Incyte’s Data Protection Officer (DPO) at privacy@incyte.com.

TYPES OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

Click below to access our privacy notices relating to the areas identified.

Job Candidates

Learn what we do with your personal information when you apply for a job at Incyte.

English (CA) View PDF

English (EU) View PDF

English (UK) View PDF

English (US) View PDF

Danish View PDF

Dutch View PDF

Finnish View PDF

French View PDF

German View PDF

Italian View PDF

Japanese View PDF

Mandarin View PDF

Norwegian View PDF

Portuguese View PDF

Spanish View PDF

Swedish View PDF

Study Participants

Learn what we do with your personal information when you are in an Incyte-sponsored clinical trial or other research project.

English (CA) View PDF

English (EU) View PDF

English (UK) View PDF

English (US) View PDF

Danish View PDF

Dutch View PDF

Finnish View PDF

French View PDF

German View PDF

Italian View PDF

Japanese View PDF

Norwegian View PDF

Portuguese View PDF

Spanish View PDF

Swedish View PDF

Non-Research Patients

Learn what we do with your personal information when you use an Incyte drug.

English (CA) View PDF

English (EU) View PDF

English (UK) View PDF

English (US) View PDF

Danish View PDF

Dutch View PDF

Finnish View PDF

French View PDF

German View PDF

Italian View PDF

Norwegian View PDF

Portuguese View PDF

Spanish View PDF

Swedish View PDF

Healthcare Professionals

Learn what we do with your personal information when we interact with you as a healthcare professional.

English (CA) View PDF

English (EU) View PDF

English (UK) View PDF

English (US) View PDF

Danish View PDF

Dutch View PDF

Finnish View PDF

French View PDF

German View PDF

Italian View PDF

Norwegian View PDF

Portuguese View PDF

Spanish View PDF

Swedish View PDF

Website Visitors

Learn what we do with your personal information when you visit us online.   

English (EU) View PDF

Contact Incyte’s Privacy Office

If you have any questions about our privacy policies or practices, we encourage you to contact the Incyte Privacy Office:

Attn: Privacy Office
Incyte Corporation
1801 Augustine Cut-off
Wilmington, Delaware 19803
855-446-2983
privacy@incyte.com

For data subject or individual rights requests under the European Union's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) or the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), please contact Incyte's Data Protection Officer (DPO) at privacy@incyte.com or 855-446-2983.